-  Welcome  -  Failte  -  Willkommen  -  Bienvenue  -  Fiadhaich  -  Benvenuto  -






S.O.H.D.A Dundee Trident Champions
 City of Discovery Dundee Champions

Year
Highland Champions
Runner Up, National & Local Area
2016

Senior -
Junior  -
Juvenile -  
Intermediate -
Novice -
Beginners -
Babies Champion -  

Teachers Trophy

Runner-Up -
Runner-Up -
Runner-Up -
Runner-Up -
Runner Up -
Runner-Up -

Overall Open Highland -
Open National -
Pre-open National -  

Best Dundee Dancer -
Best Tayside Dancer -

2015

Senior -
Junior  -
Juvenile -  
Intermediate -
Novice -
Beginners -
Babies Champion -  

Teachers Trophy

Runner-Up -
Runner-Up -
Runner-Up -
Runner-Up -
Runner Up -
Runner-Up -

Overall Open Highland -
Open National -
Pre-open National -  

Best Dundee Dancer -
Best Tayside Dancer -

2014

Senior -
Junior  -
Juvenile -  
Intermediate -
Novice -
Beginners -
Babies Champion -  

Teachers Trophy

Runner-Up -
Runner-Up -
Runner-Up -
Runner-Up -
Runner Up -
Runner-Up -

Overall Open Highland -
Open National -
Pre-open National -  

Best Dundee Dancer -
Best Tayside Dancer -

2013

Senior - Laura Boyle
Junior  -
Juvenile -  Lauren Wilson
Intermediate - Sophie Nicol
Novice - Anna Bennett
Beginners - Katie Millar
Babies Champion - Eva Collister  


Teachers Trophy

Jenkins School of Highland Dancing

Runner-Up - Rhiannon McPhee
Runner-Up -
Runner-Up - Robyn Struthers
Runner-Up - Shannon McGoff
Runner-Up - Abby Peterson
Runner Up - Leah Griffiths
Runner-Up - Niamh Gargan

Overall Open Highland - Lauren Wilson
Open National -  Niamh Wallace
Pre-open National -  Robyn Gargan

  Best Dundee Dancer - Rhiannon McPhee
  Best Tayside Dancer - Rhiannon McPhee

2012


Senior - Rhiannon McPhee
Junior  -
Juvenile -  Niamh Wallace
Intermediate - Marlie Vannet
Novice - Robyn Struthers
Beginners -  Anna Bennett
Babies Champion - Molly Smith

Teachers Trophy



Runner-Up - Laura Boyle
Runner-Up -
Runner-Up - Alex Malcom
Runner-Up - Andromeda Gibb
Runner-Up -  Shannon Nelson
Runner Up -  Ceri Ferguson
Runner-Up -  Eva Collister

Overall Open Highland -
Open National -
Pre-open National -  

Best Dundee Dancer -
Best Tayside Dancer -


2011

Senior - Laura Boyle
Junior  - Riahannon McPhee
Juvenile -  Robyn Whitton
Intermediate - Ashleigh McColl
Novice - Megan Blaney
Beginners - Caitlin Finnan
Babies Champion -  Robyn Gargan

Teachers Trophy


Jenkins School of Highland Dancing

Runner-Up - Sasha Ingram
Runner-Up - Charlotte Faulds
Runner-Up - Alex Malcom
Runner-Up - Danielle Nelson
Runner-Up - Shannon Nelson
Runner Up - Georgia McConville
Runner-Up -  

Overall Open Highland -
Open National - Riahannon McPhee
Pre-open National -  

  Best Dundee Dancer - Riahannon McPhee
  Best Tayside Dancer - Riahannon McPhee

2010

Senior -  Clair Munro
Junior  -  Charlotte Faulds
Juvenile -  Michelle Nichols
Intermediate -  Lisa Mckenzie
Novice -  Gemma Hill
Beginners -  Shannon McRae
Babies Champion -  Dionne Morran

Teachers Trophy

Jackie Stevens School

Runner-Up -  Laura Boyle
Runner-Up -  Emma Murphy
Runner-Up -  Alex Malcom
Runner-Up -  Erin Crowton
Runner Up -  Lauren Wilson
Runner-Up -  Caitlin Finnan
Runner-Up -  Sophie Nicol

Overall Open Highland -
Open National -
Pre-open National -  

Best Dundee Dancer -
Best Tayside Dancer -

2009

Senior - Kristen Gardiner
Junior  - Danielle Barrett
Juvenile - Niamh Wallace
Intermediate - Erin Crowton
Novice - Chelsea Whatley
Beginners - Tiegan McIntyre
Babies Champion - Neve Snaith

Teachers Trophy

Jenkins School of Highland Dancing


Runner-Up - Laura Boyle
Runner-Up - Fiona Matheson
Runner-Up - Laura Stevenson
Runner-Up - Alex Malcom
Runner Up - Danielle Nelson
Runner-Up - Nicole Maxwell

Overall Open Highland - Danielle Barrett
Open National - Laura Boyle
Pre-open National -  Erin Crowton

Best Dundee Dancer - Caitlin Finnan
Best Tayside Dancer - Chelsea Whatley

2008

Senior - Kristen Gardiner
Junior  - Laura Boyle
Juvenile - Charlotte Faulds
Intermediate - Francesca Brady
Novice - Nicola Duncan
Beginners - Emilee Morrison
Babies Champion - Marlie Vannet

Teachers Trophy

Jenkins School of Highland Dancing


Runner-Up - Louise Pirie
Runner-Up - Ashleigh Graham
Runner-Up - Fiona Matheson
Runner-Up - Chloe Heath
Runner Up - Alex Malcolm
Runner-Up - Shannon Nelson

Overall Open Highland -
Open National - Laura Boyle
Pre-open National - Francesca Brady

Best Dundee Dancer - Francesca Brady
Best Tayside Dancer - Francesca Brady

2007

Senior  - Kristen Gardiner
Junior  - Clair Munro
Juvenile  - Fiona Matheson
Intermediate - Kelly Cunningham
Novice - Kirsty Lawson
Beginners - Francesca Brady
Babies  - Niamh Wallace

Teachers Trophy

 Jenkins School of Highland Dancing

Runner-Up -  
Runner-Up -  Laura Boyle
Runner-Up -
Runner-Up -  Ashleigh Gunn
Runner Up -
Runner-Up -  Erin Crowton

Overall Open Highland -
Open National - Kristen Gardiner
Pre-open National -  Francesca Brady

Best Dundee Dancer -
Best Tayside Dancer -

Highland
National
2006

Senior - Claire Robertson
Junior  -
Juvenile -  Danielle Barrett
Intermediate -  Nicola Scott
Novice -  Stacy McKinney
Beginners -  
Babies Champion -  

Teachers Trophy

Runner-Up -
Runner-Up -  Laura Boyle
Runner-Up -
Runner-Up -  Stephanie Inglis
Runner Up -  Holly Findlay
Runner-Up -  Robyn Tasker

Overall Open Highland -
Open National -
Pre-open National -  

Best Dundee Dancer -
Best Tayside Dancer -

2005

Senior -  Kristen Gardiner
Junior  -
Juvenile -  Danielle Barrett
Intermediate -  Sasha Ingram
Novice -  Stacy McGregor
Beginners -  
Babies Champion -  

Teachers Trophy

Runner-Up -
Runner-Up -  Clair Munro
Runner-Up -
Runner-Up -  Rhiannon McPhee
Runner Up -  Kirsty Skene
Runner-Up -  Rebecca Murray

Overall Open Highland -
Open National -
Pre-open National -  

Best Dundee Dancer -
Best Tayside Dancer -

Year
Highland Champions
Runner Up, National & Local Area



Disclaimer and Copywrite

All copyrights are reserved S.O.H.D.A © 2006 all graphics and photographs remain the property and intellectual property of the respective owners retransmission, manipulation and distribution of any art work, graphics and photographs is strictly forbidden without the original owners permission and credit given in any publication or website for the works used. To the best of our knowledge all graphics and photographs used within this website have the original owners or companies consent to use these items within our website with all required credits displayed in the links section of this website.

The Scottish Official Highland Dancing Association all copywrites © reserved 2008.